Awarded contract
Purchase of diesel 2 ton forklift
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Toyota Material Handling UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 44,981.09
- Duration
- 14 years
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 10 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase of a forklift for use at Learning and Development Centre ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date15 April 2040
About the buyer
Lancashire Combined Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-combined-fire-authority.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of diesel 2 ton forklift.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire Combined Fire Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 1,090£989.2m
- 950£2.3bn
- 910£690.9m
- 906£19.4bn
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
