Awarded contract

PT1075 18 Hull - Bricknell Avenue - Cottingham (De-Min)

Details

Value
GBP 123,291.5
Duration
2 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
8 April 2026

Tender description

Support for bus service 18 to extend for Bricknell Avenue to Cottingham and Castle Hill Hospital Monday to Saturday. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PT1075 18 Hull - Bricknell Avenue - Cottingham (De-Min).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PT1075 18 Hull - Bricknell Avenue - Cottingham (De-Min), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.