Awarded contract

Provision of Water and Wastewater Services - LRL

Details

Value
GBP 812,704
Duration
4 years
Topic
Steam, hot water and associated products
Published
7 April 2026

Tender description

Direct award from NEPO311 Water Retail Services for the provision of water retail services including automatic meter reading (AMR) to Lancashire Renewables Limited.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published7 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09320000 · Steam, hot water and associated products
  • 24962000 · Water-treatment chemicals
  • 38421100 · Water meters
  • 39370000 · Water installations
  • 42912300 · Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water
  • 44163140 · Steam and water pipes
  • 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
  • 50411100 · Repair and maintenance services of water meters
  • 51514110 · Installation services of machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water
  • 65100000 · Water distribution and related services
  • 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Water and Wastewater Services - LRL.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.