Awarded contract

Provision of Water and Wastewater Services - LCD(P)L

Details

Value
GBP 1,011,118
Duration
4 years
Topic
Steam, hot water and associated products
Published
7 April 2026

Tender description

Direct award from NEPO311 Water Retail Services for the provision of water retail services including automatic meter reading (AMR) to Lancashire County Developments (Property) Limited.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published7 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09320000 · Steam, hot water and associated products
  • 24962000 · Water-treatment chemicals
  • 38421100 · Water meters
  • 39370000 · Water installations
  • 42912300 · Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water
  • 44163140 · Steam and water pipes
  • 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
  • 50411100 · Repair and maintenance services of water meters
  • 51514110 · Installation services of machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water
  • 65100000 · Water distribution and related services
  • 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Water and Wastewater Services - LCD(P)L.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.