Awarded contract

Provision of Travel Management Services

Details

Supplier(s)
PERK UK LTD
Value
GBP 4,128,408
Duration
4 years
Topic
Travel management services
Published
10 April 2026

Tender description

This notice detailing the award of a Call-Off Contract for the provision of Corporate Travel Management Services. This procurement was undertaken through the Crown Commercial Services, Travel, Transport, Accommodation and Venue Solutions (Framework RM6342, Lot 2) .The Call-Off contract was awarded following a further competition process. The contract is awarded for an initial period of three years with the possibility of a one-year extension. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including optional contract extension.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 April 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

NHS Supply Chain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63516000 · Travel management services
  • 79997000 · Business travel services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Travel Management Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.