Awarded contract

Provision of SOCaas and Managed Vulnerability Scanning

Details

Supplier(s)
Aruga Cyber
Value
GBP 350,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
7 April 2026

Tender description

Award of call-off contract via SP-23-08 DPS for Digital, Tech & Cyber Services, Lot 4 Cyber Security Services and Penetration Testing Services for the provision of SOCaas and Managed Vulnerability Scanning services. Commencing 1 April 2026 till 31 March 2028 with the option to extend for 2 x 12 months thereafter. Lot 1: Award of call-off contract via SP-23-08 DPS for Digital, Tech & Cyber Services, Lot 4 Cyber Security Services and Penetration Testing Services, for the provision of SOCaas and Managed Vulnerability Scanning services. Commencing 1 April 2026 till 31 March 2028 with the option to extend for 2 x 12 months thereafter.. The total value for this contract over the full life of the contract including optional extension periods is not anticipated to exceed 350,000GBP exc Vat

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 April 2026

About the buyer

Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of SOCaas and Managed Vulnerability Scanning.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of SOCaas and Managed Vulnerability Scanning, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,183
    £735.8bn
  2. 1,417
    £20.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.