Closed tender

Provision of Site Investigation Services for Grid Route Carrownagowan Project

Details

Value
EUR 250,000
Topic
Geotechnical engineering services
Published
10 April 2026
Submission
5 May 2026

Tender description

FuturEnergy Carrownagowan DAC (FEC) invites you to tender for the provision of site investigation works, monitoring, testing and reporting (the ‘Scope’) as described further in the tender documents attached. This Tender comprises the following documents:- i. Instructions to Tenderers ii. Detailed Scope of Works (Appendix 1) iii. Bidding Schedule (Appendix 2) iv. Project Summary Document (Appendix 3) v. Contract (Appendix 6) vi. Competency Check (Appendix 7) vii. Existing GI (Appendix 8)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date5 May 2026

About the buyer

FuturEnergy Ireland Development DAC is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71332000 · Geotechnical engineering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Site Investigation Services for Grid Route Carrownagowan Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Site Investigation Services for Grid Route Carrownagowan Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.