Provision of Road Marking Services to North Lincolnshire Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JOINTLINE LIMITED
- Value
- 102,381.9
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment
- Published
- 10 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North Lincolnshire Council wishes to award Road Marking services as part of its commitment to improve the Highway Asset and deliver value-for-money treatments. Through this process the council is looking to supplement its' own workforce with the use of external contractors in order to provide a wider range of skills/experience ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date26 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50230000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Road Marking Services to North Lincolnshire Council.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
