Awarded contract

Provision of PPE , uniform and street cleaning consumables

Details

Supplier(s)
SMI Group
Value
GBP 226,243
Topic
Protective and safety clothing
Published
10 April 2026

Tender description

Canterbury City Council on behalf of Canterbury Environment Company ("CEC") has awarded the contract for the provision of PPE , uniform and street cleaning consumables for collections/streets, public conveniences, and grounds departments using the ESPO Framework 144_23 Lot 1: Supply of PPE , uniform and street cleaning consumables for collections/streets, public conveniences, and grounds departments

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Canterbury Environment Company Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of PPE , uniform and street cleaning consumables, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Canterbury Environment Company Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.