Awarded contract

Provision of Occupational Health Service

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health services
Published
9 April 2026

Tender description

Plus Dane Housing are tendering for an occupational health service for colleagues to commence from 1st April 2026. The contract period is for an initial term for 3 years and a further optional 2 years of extensions (5 years in total). ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Plus Dane Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85141000 · Services provided by medical personnel
  • 85147000 · Company health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

61 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Occupational Health Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Occupational Health Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Plus Dane Housing Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.