Provision of Lift Inspection, Servicing, Maintenance and Call Out Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cardiff Lift Company
- Value
- GBP 1,436,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Lift-maintenance services
- Published
- 7 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The organisation has awarded a contract for the Provision of Lift Inspection, Servicing, Maintenance and Call‑Out Services following the completion of a competitive tender exercise. This contract will provide a comprehensive range of services, including routine statutory lift inspections, scheduled preventative maintenance and responsive repairs. The awarded contract will support the needs of the University of South Wales (USW) Group. ## Contract award Title: Award of The Provision of Lift Inspection, Servicing, Maintenance and Call Out Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2026
- Completed: Award published7 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
University of South Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Lift Inspection, Servicing, Maintenance and Call Out Services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Lift Inspection, Servicing, Maintenance and Call Out Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,505£213.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of South Wales.
- 115£82.1m
- 66£38.5m
- 35£107.9m
- 32£30.3m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£3.9m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
