Provision of ISO 27001:2022 External Auditor
Details
- Supplier(s)
- QECUK Limited
- Value
- GBP 24,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Computer audit and testing services
- Published
- 10 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
ONR has a number of key security certifications which it holds in order to assure our stakeholders that our security policies, processes, networks and systems are secured to industry standards. The purpose of this project is to procure audit services for ISO27001 to maintain our ISO 27001:2022 certification status due to contract expiration with our existing supplier. Successful and continued ISO 27001 certification validates our security arrangements as an organisation, and is a fundamental contributor to ONR's security reputation and ambition to be an exemplar of good security practice. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Office for Nuclear Regulation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72800000 · Computer audit and testing services
- 79132000 · Certification services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of ISO 27001:2022 External Auditor.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
21/003 - Lot 4 CNG Maintenance Services Only
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of ISO 27001:2022 External Auditor, ranked by notice volume.
- 246£2.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for Nuclear Regulation.
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 364£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 253£515.5m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 126£60.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
