Awarded contract
Provision of Gas Supply
Details
- Buyer
- New College Durham
- Supplier(s)
- CORONA ENERGY LIMITED, NPOWER LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 134,095.54
- Topic
- Mains gas
- Published
- 10 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Gas supply for New College Durham Lot 1: Provision of Gas Supply to three New College Durham Sites. Two year contract awarded via the NEPO302 Gas Supply Framework Agreement (Estimated Costs). Additional information: Estimated value
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 March 2026
- Completed: Award published10 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
New College Durham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09121200 · Mains gas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Gas Supply.
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Inenco Energy Procurement Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New College Durham.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 94£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
