Awarded contract

Provision of Cost Assurance Services

Details

Supplier(s)
384441.61
Value
GBP 384,441.61
Topic
Construction project management services
Published
8 April 2026

Tender description

construction related professional services from CCS framework RM6165 Lot 1 built environment supporting capital projects with cost management services. Lot 1: Provision of Cost management review services supporting capital projects

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Government Property Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Cost Assurance Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Government Property Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.