Provision of anti-social behaviour (ASB) / non-crime restorative service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MEDIATION AND COMMUNITY SUPPORT LTD
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 7 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Please note this notice is regarding a contract AWARD and is NOT a call for competition. The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the delivery of restorative justice services across Warwickshire, specifically for cases where no crime has occurred. The service will form part of a Multi-Agency Restorative Justice Hub (MARJH) and will deliver restorative interventions for incidents of anti-social behaviour and other non-crime harms. The aim is to provide an accessible, proportionate, and effective early intervention option that supports victims, offenders, and communities through facilitated dialogue, mediation, and reconciliation. The contract has been awarded for an initial pilot period of one year, with the option to extend for up to four additional periods of twelve months each. The PCC has allocated an annual budget of £25,000 for the delivery of this service. This funding is provided as part of a pilot project, and if the pilot is successful and funding remains available, the same funding envelope will apply to any extension periods. The service will be excluded from the PCC’s annual grants process. Funding for this service is partly reliant on Government grant, and where such funding is used, the associated grant terms and conditions apply in full to the appointed service provider. This award has been made following an open one stage tender process. The procurement was conducted under the Light Touch Regime and falls below the relevant threshold, therefore it is outside the scope of the Procurement Act 2023. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 75230000 · Justice services
- 75241100 · Police services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85312310 · Guidance services
- 85312500 · Rehabilitation services
- 85320000 · Social services
- 85322000 · Community action programme
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
- 98133100 · Civic betterment and community facility support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-crime-commissioner-for-warwickshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-crime-commissioner-for-warwickshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-crime-commissioner-for-warwickshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-crime-commissioner-for-warwickshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-crime-commissioner-for-warwickshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-crime-commissioner-for-warwickshire.gov |
133 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of anti-social behaviour (ASB) / non-crime restorative service.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of anti-social behaviour (ASB) / non-crime restorative service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
