Awarded contract

Project to Refurbish Lift 765 at the Robertson Wing (2026)

Details

Value
GBP 111,372
Topic
Parts of lift, skip hoists or escalators
Published
8 April 2026

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has a awarded a Contract for a Project to Refurbish Lift 765 at the Robertson Wing (2026) (UOS-41112-2026). This was tendered via a Quick Quote (QQ) process. Lot 1: The University has awarded a Contract for a Project to Refurbish Lift 765 at the Robertson Wing (2026) (UOS-41112-2026). This was tendered via a Quick Quote (QQ) process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42419500 · Parts of lift, skip hoists or escalators
  • 45313000 · Lift and escalator installation work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project to Refurbish Lift 765 at the Robertson Wing (2026).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.