Expired contract
Procurement of 7 Vehicles for BFGib - Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Toyota Gibraltar Stockholdings
- Value
- GBP 200,945
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Passenger cars
- Published
- 10 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for call-off against CCS Framework RM6244.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published10 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34110000 · Passenger cars
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement of 7 Vehicles for BFGib - Contract Award Notice.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Passenger Transport
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 751£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 463£8.5bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 327£1.3bn
- 281£1.1bn
- 265£902.8m
- 228£550.1m
- 186£223.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
