Orthopaedic Patient Reported Outcome Measures (PROMs) and Outcomes Services and Reporting System / Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Amplitude Clinical Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 151,973
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Medical software package
- Published
- 8 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust requires an NHS proven, hosted and fully maintained electronic orthopaedic Patient Reported Outcome Measures (PROMs) and outcomes reporting system / software that can be integrated with the Trust’s Electronic Patient Record (EPR) system to enable seamless communication between the provider and patients, with minimal administrative support from the Trust, which will ensure that the Trust remains compliant with its statutory and elective reporting requirements. The provider's proven systems and software are to enable the effective, efficient and streamlined collection and uploading of Patient Reported Outcome Measures (PROMS) and National Joint Registry (NJR) data from throughout the perioperative pathway on behalf of the Trust by the provider. The provider is to be largely independent in ensuring these reporting requirements are met, with limited engagement from the Trust's administrative teams. The provider must also provide access and analysis of the data collected through a user-friendly interface for the Trust to be able to review and understand the data being collected, enabling it to support strategic decision making. The provider must be adaptive to changes to national reporting requirements and registries and ensure that the Trust remains compliant with these. The registries to be uploaded to by the provider are: - NHS England - Private Healthcare Information Network (PHIN) - British Orthopaedic Foot and Ankle Society (BOFAS) - The British Society for the Surgery of the Hand (BSSH) - National Ligament Registry (NLR) - UK Knee Osteotomy Registry (UKKOR) - Non-Arthroplasty Hip Registry (NAHR) - The British Spine Registry (BSR) - The International Cartilage Regeneration and Joint Preservation Society (ICRS) - Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP) through - NEC Software Solutions UK Ltd ## Contract award Title: Orthopaedic Patient Reported Outcome Measures (PROMs) and Outcomes Services and Reporting System / Software ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48180000 · Medical software package
- 85112000 · Hospital support services
- 85121283 · Orthopaedic services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Orthopaedic Patient Reported Outcome Measures (PROMs) and Outcomes Services and Reporting System / Software.
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Orthopaedic Patient Reported Outcome Measures (PROMs) and Outcomes Services and Reporting System / Software, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
