Awarded contract

Occupational Health Doctor Service

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health services
Published
9 April 2026

Tender description

Prevision of Occupational Health Doctor Service ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Doctor Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational Health Doctor Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.