MVDC Play Areas - Multi Site Further Competition under ESPO framework No 115
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Proludic Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,458,539
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Park and playground equipment
- Published
- 7 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
1.0.1. Mole Valley District Council (MVDC) invites bids for the provision of play area improvement works across the District as set out in these documents. 1.0.2. MVDC is seeking a supplier who can work with the Council and several stakeholders to design and implement these play improvements. 1.0.3. The Commencement Date for the delivery of the works is scheduled to be on Wednesday 1st April 2026. The Contract will be awarded for a period of 106 weeks and 5 days until 17th April 2028. 1.0.4. MVDC is conducting this further competition under the terms of ESPO framework agreement (ref. 115_25) under the Larger Authority/Large projects: Lot 2. 1.0.5. The Council has an allocated budget of £ £3,458,539 (exc. VAT) for completion of the schemes as described in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published7 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Crawley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MVDC Play Areas - Multi Site Further Competition under ESPO framework No 115.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to MVDC Play Areas - Multi Site Further Competition under ESPO framework No 115, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crawley Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
