Metropolitan Police Service's Progress Review - Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Crest Advisory (Uk) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 8 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
In the independent review into the standards of behaviour and internal culture of the Metropolitan Police Service (MPS), published in March 2023, Baroness Casey provided a thorough account of the challenges facing the MPS. The findings showed that change was urgently required and the Mayor has been clear on his expectation that all the Casey recommendations should be implemented in full. The Police and Crime Plan 2025-2029 commits to strengthen oversight of policing and a key component of this is commissioning an independent review of the progress made against the Casey recommendations. The progress review is an opportunity to assess progress to date and be clear on any opportunities for, or barriers to, progress on cultural reform. CREST will provide support to a review of the progress made by the MPS against Baroness Casey's recommendations. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 June 2026
About the buyer
Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Metropolitan Police Service's Progress Review - Support.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related topics
Topics related to Metropolitan Police Service's Progress Review - Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC).
- 319£88.9m
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
