MET POLICE COUPA EVENT #2459 - Long Wheelbase - Protected SUV - LOT 3 (RM6244 CCS Framework)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JAGUAR LAND ROVER LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 3,527,050.65
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Specialist vehicles
- Published
- 10 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Long Wheelbase Protected SUV - LOT 3. Procurement process completed via existing Crown Commercial Services framework (RM6244). This is a Contract Award notice only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 March 2026
- Completed: Award published10 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date18 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Metropolitan Police Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114000 · Specialist vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MET POLICE COUPA EVENT #2459 - Long Wheelbase - Protected SUV - LOT 3 (RM6244 CCS Framework).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to MET POLICE COUPA EVENT #2459 - Long Wheelbase - Protected SUV - LOT 3 (RM6244 CCS Framework), ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Metropolitan Police Service.
- 320£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 121£42.9m
- 120£21.9m
- 118£164.7m
- 90£42.7m
- 76£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
