Awarded contract

Maintenance of 5 x Voluson E8 Ultrasound

Details

Value
GBP 60,509.5
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
8 April 2026

Tender description

This 3 year contract for Maintenance of 5 x Voluson E8 Ultrasound has been awarded to GE Medical Systems Limited. This has been awarded via NHSSC framework 2021/S000-021535 for the value of £60,509.50 for York Teaching Hospital Facilities Management LLP.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance of 5 x Voluson E8 Ultrasound.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.