Maintenance and repair of air handling units
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Air-conditioning appliances
- Published
- 10 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Maintenance and repair of air handling units. It is legislative H&S task that must be completed - Energy Performance of Buildings Regulations (EPB Regulations 2012, amended 2020) and FGas Regulations . Servicing AC and AHU units prevents breakdowns, protects air quality, keeps people comfortable, and avoids safety issues ## Contract award Title: Maintenance and repair of air handling units
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2026
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39717200 · Air-conditioning appliances
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance and repair of air handling units.
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance and repair of air handling units, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
