Awarded contract

LSL/GS/0132 - The Supply of Common Captured Persons Handling Kit

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Emergency and security equipment
Published
9 April 2026

Tender description

Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action. In April 2015, the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services), that were historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. Leidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos. Team Leidos would like to make interested suppliers aware that it has awarded tenders for its supply and delivery of Captured Persons Handling Kit. Further to the tender notice issued on 06/10/2025, reference LSL/GS/0132 - The Supply of Captured Persons Handling Kit, notice number 2025/S 000-062475, Leidos Supply Ltd will award the Supply of Captured Persons Handling Kit to BCB International Ltd on a 4 year term from 18/05/2026, with an estimated value of £600,000 across the 4 years. ## Contract award Title: The Supply of Captured Persons Handling Kit

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 May 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35100000 · Emergency and security equipment
  • 35110000 · Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LSL/GS/0132 - The Supply of Common Captured Persons Handling Kit.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LSL/GS/0132 - The Supply of Common Captured Persons Handling Kit, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,698
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.