Landscape Management at The Science and Innovation Park
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Value
- GBP 275,000
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 7 April 2026
- Submission
- 8 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Science Museum Group (SMG) is looking for a reliable and compliant contractor for the provision of Landscape maintenance at the Science and Innovation Park, Swindon SN4 9LT. All new bidders who have not previously visited the site are required to attend a mandatory site visit on 13 April or 15 April. Please refer to the tender documents for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 May 2026
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Landscape Management at The Science and Innovation Park.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
