Karbon Homes - Byker Kitchen, Bathroom and Internal Door Replacements
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- RE:GEN NORTH EAST LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 10,500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 9 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Karbon Homes seek to appoint a Contractor to undertake Kitchen, Bathroom and internal door replacements to properties situated within the Byker area. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref. DN750494 - Investment Works Framework [FTS Reference:2024/S 000-036226]
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published9 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Karbon Homes - Byker Kitchen, Bathroom and Internal Door Replacements.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 121£121.6bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
