Awarded contract

Janitorial and PPE Supplies 2026

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
8 April 2026

Tender description

*This is for information only, as the contract has been awarded*. West Kent wishes to enter into an initial 3-year agreement with a supply partner for the provision of janitorial and personal protective equipment supplies. The agreement will include the option to extend for a further 24 (Twenty-Four) Months in 12 (Twelve) month increments if agreed by both parties. This will be a call-off from Procurement for Housing's Business Solutions Framework Lot 8 - Workwear and Personal Protective Equipment (PPE).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

West Kent Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Janitorial and PPE Supplies 2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Janitorial and PPE Supplies 2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Kent Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.