Homes England - Demolition of 3 sites, Armada Way - Plymouth
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Topic
- Demolition work
- Published
- 8 April 2026
- Submission
- 21 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Homes England is seeking a contractor to complete the demolition along Armada Way, Plymouth including three sites, Mayflower House, Congress Hall & Former good companions site including 19 Mayflower Street. Further information, including a more detailed scope, can be accessed via Home England's e-Tendering system. Those wishing to download and return a questionnaire should submit their response through our e-Tendering system. If not already registered, interested parties should register at https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=4b3ba111-8532-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=63aa80aa-8532-f111-813c-005056b64545. Deadline for responses is 1pm, Tuesday 21st April 2026. The value included in this notice is estimated and a range will be published should an invitation to tender be issued. Dates within the notice are also anticipated.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published8 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111100 · Demolition work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homes England - Demolition of 3 sites, Armada Way - Plymouth.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
