High Rise - Fresh water connection works (Phase 1)
Details
- Buyer
- Gateshead Council
- Supplier(s)
- NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 84,884.94
- Topic
- Construction work for water projects
- Published
- 10 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To undertake relevant works involved and materials required to: - - Install suitable Water Tanker Connection Points. Connection Points to comply to Water Regulations 1999. - Install Hose Access Panels, to allow hoses to be connected through external wall to allow building to be kept locked and secure. Northumbria Water are the only company permitted to deliver the required works. They have the required qualified and competent persons to complete this scheme of works. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
Gateshead Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45240000 · Construction work for water projects
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to High Rise - Fresh water connection works (Phase 1).
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gateshead Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
