Healthwatch England Digital Systems 2026_2028
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIRCLE INTERACTIVE LTD
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Computer-related services
- Published
- 8 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) on behalf of the Healthwatch England (HWE) require the HWE Digital System Infrastructure i.e. hosting, maintenance, support and development to be maintained. This procurement was undertaken through the CCS G Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14), Lot 3 Cloud Support, following the Direct Award process. The Contract is awarded for an initial period of 12 months with an option to extend for up to 12 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including all optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC HWE 025
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published8 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Healthwatch England Digital Systems 2026_2028.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 263£902.6m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
