Awarded contract

Green Infrastructure Study for North East Derbyshire District Council Area - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Lepus Consulting
Value
GBP 33,595
Duration
3 years
Topic
Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
Published
8 April 2026

Tender description

North East Derbyshire District Council is seeking to commission consultants to prepare a Green Infrastructure Study to inform the preparation of its new Local Plan covering the period 2024 to 2044. The Council is following a fast-track programme to prepare the Local Plan in order to meet the Government's deadline of 31 December 2026 for the submission of Local Plans under the current system. The Council is therefore seeking a consultancy with the experience and capacity to deliver this study to a demanding timeline.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

North East Derbyshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
  • 71351000 · Geological, geophysical and other scientific prospecting services
  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Green Infrastructure Study for North East Derbyshire District Council Area - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Green Infrastructure Study for North East Derbyshire District Council Area - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North East Derbyshire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.