Framework Agreement For Gas Heating Replacement To Council Housing Properties In The Falkirk Area
Details
- Buyer
- Falkirk Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 4,636,070
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 8 April 2026
Tender description
Installing gas central heating appliances and systems Removal of the existing heating systems Associated builder and electrical works Lot 1: The procurement / framework will be conducted in 2No stages: Stage 1 – SPD submissions will be invited and assessed to identify Providers with the capability to carry out the works identified within the Framework documentation. Stage 2 – The framework documentation will contain detailed information relating to the requirements. Providers will provide tender documentation with regards to Price and Quality which will be assessed with a view to selecting the Most Economically Advantageous Tenders. The employer will seek to form a framework agreement with 3-8 Providers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 February 2026
- Completed: Award published8 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Falkirk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkirk-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement For Gas Heating Replacement To Council Housing Properties In The Falkirk Area.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement For Gas Heating Replacement To Council Housing Properties In The Falkirk Area, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,102£62.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Falkirk Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
