Awarded contract

ESNEFT3158 Purchase of Endoscopy Equipment

Details

Supplier(s)
Olympus KeyMed
Value
GBP 96,825.95
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
9 April 2026

Tender description

Purchase of endoscopy equipment from NHS Supply Chain frameworks for Flexible Endoscopy 2022, Contract Reference Number: 2021/S 000-007768 and Electrosurgical Equipment and Related Accessories and Services. Contract Reference Number: 2024/S 000-011959 Lot 1: Purchase of endoscopy equipment from NHS Supply Chain frameworks for Flexible Endoscopy 2022, Contract Reference Number: 2021/S 000-007768 and Electrosurgical Equipment and Related Accessories and Services. Contract Reference Number: 2024/S 000-011959

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESNEFT3158 Purchase of Endoscopy Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ESNEFT3158 Purchase of Endoscopy Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,283
    £165.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.