Awarded contract

DN791451 - Union Street Parking Early Works

Details

Value
GBP 146,028.93
Duration
6 months
Topic
Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Published
7 April 2026

Tender description

Creating new disabled parking in preparation for parking spaces on or near The Horsefair to close. We will be maintaining the same number of spaces. The new spaces will be on Bridewell Street, Silver Street, Castle Street and Queen Street. As well as building accessible taxi ranks on North Street and Bond Street South.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DN791451 - Union Street Parking Early Works.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.