Awarded contract

DFE-68266 - The Laetare Catholic Multi Academy Trust Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking - Case005054

Details

Supplier(s)
RCCN Ltd
Value
GBP 4,997,822.8
Topic
Car park control equipment
Published
7 April 2026

Tender description

This Contract is for Cleaning Services to be provided to The Laetare CMAT which is made up of 5 schools. The Further Competition was issued in relation to the YPO 000879 Building in Use Support Services, procured by YPO in compliance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The Call-Off Contract covers 3 years with the option to extend for 1 year plus 1 year (extensions are subject to an annual review, incorporating KPI performance.) To ensure consistency and alignment across all agreements, all contracts shall be coterminous, regardless of their individual commencement dates. Lot 1: The Call-Off Contract covers 3 years with the option to extend for 1 year plus 1 year (extensions are subject to an annual review, incorporating KPI performance.) The contract is for cleaning services for all 5 schools within the trust.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published7 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Laetare CMAT is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34926000 · Car park control equipment
  • 35125300 · Security cameras
  • 45452000 · Exterior cleaning work for buildings
  • 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
  • 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
  • 79715000 · Patrol services
  • 79992000 · Reception services
  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

55 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DFE-68266 - The Laetare Catholic Multi Academy Trust Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking - Case005054.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DFE-68266 - The Laetare Catholic Multi Academy Trust Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking - Case005054, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Laetare CMAT.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.