Department of Defence Cyber Security Training And Awareness
Details
- Value
- EUR 100,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 10 April 2026
- Submission
- 11 May 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Department of Defence is issuing a call for tender to procure Cyber Security Training and the provision of Cyber Security Awareness campaigns. Tenderers must associate themselves with this competition in order to access the tender documents, submit and review clarifications and submit their tender response. All responses must be submitted in zipped format. The Department is not in a position to answer queries marked confidential.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 May 2026
About the buyer
Department of Defence is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 79700000 · Investigation and security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov |
64 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Department of Defence Cyber Security Training And Awareness.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Department of Defence Cyber Security Training And Awareness, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
- 5,183£735.8bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
