Communal Lighting Upgrade - IL Scheme St Marks Court
Details
- Buyer
- Orbit Group Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Logmoor Ltd
- Value
- GBP 77,701.8
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- Published
- 10 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Preliminaries. Supervision. Principal Designer Building Control. Building Control Application / Fee. Welfare. Access - Tower / Hop-Up. Skips for Debris. CDM Regulations. Site Photo Survey. DBS / ID Badges. Lighting Survey Cost. Cost of Luminaires. First Floor Option B, fire rated ceiling. Ground Floor - Cost to replace approximately 20% (46.80 m² / 13 boxes) of suspended ceiling tiles with new matching tiles, all as agreed during tender site visit. Replace damaged / broken tiles and at Orbit project managers instruction. Electrical Installation - Install Lux Bright Solutions light fittings as per design / quotation document. Provisional Sums - In connection with electrical installation as agreed during site visit: Additional cost to provisionally wire / alter positions of light fittings, allowance 20% (34 fittings). Install Kinetic switching if required. 1st Light Fitting. Any looped light fitting. F/F Fire Rated Suspended Ceiling - Provide fire hoods to 11 nr light fittings in roof void if deemed necessary. Builders Work - Bollards, removals & installation. Builders Work - Making good internally to walls / ceilings. Ongoing project management costs. Commissioning and test costs. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 May 2026
About the buyer
Orbit Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- 45113000 · Siteworks
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 71355000 · Surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov |
60 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Communal Lighting Upgrade - IL Scheme St Marks Court.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Communal Lighting Upgrade - IL Scheme St Marks Court, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Orbit Group Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 118£206.0m
- 103£2.6bn
- 99£302.4m
- 91£2.7bn
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
