Awarded contract

Commercial Waste Collection from Council Buildings

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Published
9 April 2026

Tender description

Contractor for Non-Domestic Waste & Recycling Collection & Disposal from Dudley MBC premises. Lot 1: Contractor for Non-Domestic Waste & Recycling Collection & Disposal from Dudley MBC premises. Additional information: This was a direct award via Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services) based on the highest ranked supplier overall and for our region

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Commercial Waste Collection from Council Buildings.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Commercial Waste Collection from Council Buildings, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.