Awarded contract

CBC-1968-W-20115-SM CommonPlace Renewal

Details

Value
GBP 70,800
Duration
2 years
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
12 April 2026

Tender description

CommonPlace Renewal of a community engagement platform ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBC-1968-W-20115-SM CommonPlace Renewal.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.