CALL OFF ORDER FOR INSOURCING OF SONOGRAPHER SERVICES
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Northern Medical Ultrasound
- Value
- GBP 336,000
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 8 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
**PSR DIRECT AWARD A AWARD NOTICE**<br/>CALL OFF CONTRACT FOR INSOURCING OF SONAGRAPHER SERVICES<br/>VALUE OF THE CONTRACT £168,000<br/>TO BE FOR THE PERIOD 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027. Lot 1: ** PSR DIRECT AWARD A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE **- CALL OFF CONTRACT FOR CALL OFF CONTRACT FOR INSOURCING OF SONOGRAPHER SERVICES INCLUDING MSK AND ONGOING TRAINING SUPPORT<br/>VALUE OF THE CONTRACT £336,000 AWARD TO AN EXISITING SUPPLIER.<br/>TO BE FOR THE PERIOD 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027.<br/>PROVISION OF ULTRASOUND TO BE DELIVERED AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY THE CONTRACTING AUTHORITY. THE CONTRACT VALUE IS ESTIMATED AND WILL VARY BASED ON ACTIVITY LEVELS. THE INITIAL CONTRACT TERM WILL RUN FROM 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027, WITH THE OPTION FOR THE AUTHORITY TO EXTEND FOR UP TO ONE ADDITIONAL PERIODS OF 12 MONTHS.<br/><br/>THIS CONTRACT HAS NOW BEEN AWARDED<br/><br/>NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WERE IDENTIFIED DURING THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS.<br/><br/>NO SUBCONTRACTING IS EXPECTED<br/><br/>THIS IS AN EXISITING SERVICE WITH AN AWARD TO AN EXISITING PROVIDER. Additional information: ** PSR DIRECT AWARD A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE **- CALL OFF CONTRACT FOR CALL OFF CONTRACT FOR INSOURCING OF SONOGRAPHER SERVICES INCLUDING MSK AND ONGOING TRAINING SUPPORT<br/>VALUE OF THE CONTRACT £336,000 AWARD TO AN EXISITING SUPPLIER.<br/>TO BE FOR THE PERIOD 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027.<br/>PROVISION OF ULTRASOUND TO BE DELIVERED AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY THE CONTRACTING AUTHORITY. THE CONTRACT VALUE IS ESTIMATED AND WILL VARY BASED ON ACTIVITY LEVELS. THE INITIAL CONTRACT TERM WILL RUN FROM 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027, WITH THE OPTION FOR THE AUTHORITY TO EXTEND FOR UP TO ONE ADDITIONAL PERIODS OF 12 MONTHS.<br/><br/>THIS CONTRACT HAS NOW BEEN AWARDED<br/><br/>NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WERE IDENTIFIED DURING THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS.<br/><br/>NO SUBCONTRACTING IS EXPECTED<br/><br/>THIS IS AN EXISITING SERVICE WITH AN AWARD TO AN EXISITING PROVIDER
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published8 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Airedale NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@airedale-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@airedale-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@airedale-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@airedale-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@airedale-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@airedale-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CALL OFF ORDER FOR INSOURCING OF SONOGRAPHER SERVICES.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related topics
Topics related to CALL OFF ORDER FOR INSOURCING OF SONOGRAPHER SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Airedale NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
