Awarded contract

CA17560 - WHT - Construction Consultancy Services; Lots 2, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, & 11

Details

Value
GBP 350,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
9 April 2026

Tender description

Lot 2 - Project Management Lot 4 - Quantity Surveyor Lot 6 - Principal Designer Services Lot 7 - Multidisciplinary Services Lot 8 - Building Surveyors Lot 9 - Healthcare Planning Lot 10 - Net Zero, Environmental Consultancy & Sustainability Lot 11 - Ancillary Services To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17560. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17560 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17560 - WHT - Construction Consultancy Services; Lots 2, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, & 11.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.