Awarded contract

CA17214 - RFQ 2025/60 - Provision of Competent Supplier to Provide Lantra Training

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Training services
Published
9 April 2026

Tender description

Newry, Mourne and Down District Council has a requirement to perform work activities on or beside public highways in accordance with Safety at Street Works and Road Works (ACOP) and Chapter 8 of the Traffic Signs Manual 2006. To ensure compliance with the above guidance and best practice, the Council requires an approved training organisation to deliver approved training to a large cohort of operatives within the Maintenance and Street Cleansing Sections. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17214. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17214 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Newry Mourne and Down District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80550000 · Safety training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17214 - RFQ 2025/60 - Provision of Competent Supplier to Provide Lantra Training.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA17214 - RFQ 2025/60 - Provision of Competent Supplier to Provide Lantra Training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.