Awarded contract

CA17150 - Cheadle College Sports Barn Redevelopment

Details

Value
GBP 108,229
Duration
9 months
Topic
Construction work for college buildings
Published
9 April 2026

Tender description

Cheadle College - Sports Barn Redevelopment To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17150. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17150 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Trafford College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45214300 · Construction work for college buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17150 - Cheadle College Sports Barn Redevelopment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Trafford College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.