Awarded contract
Building Condition Survey to the Sunderland College site at Usworth
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fairhurst Group LLP
- Value
- GBP 29,970
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 9 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Building Condition Survey to the Sunderland College site at Usworth, Washington Lot 1: Building Condition Survey to the Sunderland College site at Usworth Washington
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2026
- Completed: Award published9 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
TOGETHER FOR CHILDREN SUNDERLAND LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-for-children-sunderland-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-for-children-sunderland-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-for-children-sunderland-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-for-children-sunderland-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-for-children-sunderland-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-for-children-sunderland-limited.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building Condition Survey to the Sunderland College site at Usworth.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to TOGETHER FOR CHILDREN SUNDERLAND LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
