Awarded contract

BCU-FCONC-62494 - Dermatology Insourcing

Details

Value
GBP 900,000
Topic
Medical practice services
Published
9 April 2026

Tender description

To Provide Dermatology Insourcing for Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board. Lot 1: The main provision in the contract for the provision of Dermatology Insourcing for Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board. Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board intends to proceed with a direct award call-off under the NHS Shared Business Services framework – Insourcing of Clinical Services, Reference SBS10203

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121000 · Medical practice services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to BCU-FCONC-62494 - Dermatology Insourcing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.