Award of a contract for the Development and Provision of Ultrasound Training for Genealogical Cancer Identification
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Society for Gynaecological Imaging
- Value
- GBP 128,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 7 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This notice is being issued to advise the NHS Wales Performance and Improvement are awarding a contract to The British Society for Genealogical Imaging (BSGI) to deliver a Wales based training programme to support workforce development, standardise terminology and reporting approaches which will then support multidisciplinary team decision-making processes. The proposed contract will include the development of training materials and course content and will be delivered over two years and has a total cost of £128,000.00 (including VAT) ## Contract award Title: Development and Provision of Ultrasound Training for Genealogical Cancer Identification
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date26 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Public Health Wales NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-wales-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-wales-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-wales-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-wales-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-wales-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-wales-nhs-trust.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of a contract for the Development and Provision of Ultrasound Training for Genealogical Cancer Identification.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health Wales NHS Trust.
- 34£25.4m
- 18£12.2m
- 7£959.9k
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
