Awarded contract

AA-260-26-DA PACS Core Support as per quoteTeleradiology Annual Support Tracker

Details

Value
GBP 113,044.34
Topic
Information systems and servers
Published
10 April 2026

Tender description

PACS Core Support as per quoteTeleradiology Annual Support Tracker Lot 1: AA-260-26-DA PACS Core Support Teleradiology Annual Support Tracker

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published10 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48800000 · Information systems and servers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.