Awarded contract

YAS 278 2025_26 (DA FW) Supply of Liquid Fuel Standard Fuel Oils Limited

Details

Value
GBP 2,299,464
Duration
2 years
Topic
Diesel fuel
Published
2 April 2026

Tender description

YAS 278 2025_26 (DA FW) Supply of Liquid Fuel Standard Fuel Oils Limited

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09134200 · Diesel fuel

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to YAS 278 2025_26 (DA FW) Supply of Liquid Fuel Standard Fuel Oils Limited.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to YAS 278 2025_26 (DA FW) Supply of Liquid Fuel Standard Fuel Oils Limited, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.