Awarded contract
Wave 7 Skills boot camp Lot 3 - SALES, MARKETING & PROCUREMENT
Details
- Buyer
- Cumberland Council
- Supplier(s)
- Tech Educators
- Value
- GBP 33,600
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 30 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Sales, Marketing and Procurement - Digital Marketing with AI
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Cumberland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wave 7 Skills boot camp Lot 3 - SALES, MARKETING & PROCUREMENT.
Related topics
Topics related to Wave 7 Skills boot camp Lot 3 - SALES, MARKETING & PROCUREMENT, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumberland Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
